Brick and Seat Acknowledgments

The Pittsburgh Symphony would like to thank the following donors who have supported our endowment through the purchase of Heinz Hall Commemorative Bricks and Seat Plaques.  If you would like to purchase a brick or seat plaque, please contact Rebecca Anthony at 412.392.8953 or ranthony@pittsburghsymphony.org or click here.

Anonymous (3)
Allegheny Regional Asset District
Erin & Kevin Allen
Nancy Bielski, Wayne Alpern, Sophie Alpern Blum & Tess Noa Alpern
Dr. & Mrs. Theodore Andersen
Mr. Joseph A. Arena
Joan Frank Apt
Lou Astorino
Ms. Frances Lapp Averitt
Mr. Lewis R Ayers
Kathleen & Joseph Baird
Sylva Baker
Anne Friday Beck
Ms. Bonnie Beggs
Helen & Don Berman
Mrs. Georgia Berner & Mr. James Farber
Connie & Benno Bernt
Martin & Kathy Blocki
Nancy M. Blum
Dr. & Mrs. Bennett P. Boffardi
Rich & Sue Boles
Mrs. Margaret F. Booth
William P. & Margaret Z. Bresnahan
Mary Brown
Roger & Ann Brown
Gary & Judy Bruce
Mr. Edward S. Burd
Louis Burdman & Monica Kolasa
William Daniel Caballero
Mr. Keith M Callenberg
Dr. & Mrs. William Canady
Shannon & Brian Capellupo
Andrés Cárdenes & Monique Mead
In Honor Of Bill & Thelma Hall given by Bob & Patti Carothers
Mary Beth Cartier
The Theresa Cartier Family
Harold F. Chambers, III
Tatjana Mead Chamis
Ms. Ellen Chen-Livingston and Mr. Garnett Livingston
Ms. Elaine Barbara Chicchi
Rex Chronister
Dr. Theresa L. Cicci
Mrs. Stephanie Ciranni
David & Janese Clark
Elise & Ryan Clark
Gloria R. Clark
Sarah Clendenning & Un Kim
Clippinger Family
Donna Close
Stacy Corcoran
Daniel Corkum
Ranjita Kalita Cornette
Basil & Jayne Adair Cox
Dr. Mary Ann Craig
Luiz & Sally Curimbaba
Cynthia S. Calhoun Charitable Remainder Annuity Trust
Randi & *L. Van V. Dauler, Jr., Emma Clyde Hodge Memorial Fund
Cynthia & Jose DeAlmeida
Sandra Deaner
Janet & David DeAngelo
Alison H. & Patrick D. Deem
Ms. Rebecca Desman
Polly DiBella
Valerie DiCarlo
Delia & Victor DiCarlo
The Dietrich Foundation
June & Barry Dietrich
The John S. DiSanti Family
Mr. & Mrs. Gary R. Diven
William Dixon & Kathleen Gavigan
Jody & Michael Doherty
Lisa Donnermeyer
Mr. & Mrs. George C. Dorman
Drummers Service
Mr. Frank R. Dziama
David Dzombak & Carolyn Menard
Richard Easler
Albert H. Eckert
Mary Jane Edwards
Beverlynn & Steven Elliott
Emmerich Family Trust
Jane Evans - Sister of Don Evans
Ms. Hilary Feldman & Ms. Joan Feldman
Vincent Ferro
Stephen Finerty
Jan Fleisher
Richard F. Foran
Andrés Franco & Victoria Luperi
Ronald & Dana Fullerton & Will
Bruce & Ann Gabler
Kathleen Gavigan & William B. Dixon
Ms. Alice V. Gelormino
Dr. & Mrs. Brian Generalovich
Giant Oaks Garden Club
Andrew & Marjorie Glaid
Mr. Janet Z. Gmiter
Sylvan L. Goldberg
James Gorton & Gretchen Van Hoesen
Donald Grace
Peter Greer
David & Judith Griffiths
Bob & Wanda Grinder
Baron James Guzman
Susan & David Hardesty
Lorna McGhee
Eric & Lizz Helmsen
Mr. Michael Hendrickson
William & Jacqueline Herbein
The Hertzman Family
Betsy Heston & Britt Hebert
Kelvin Hill & Cheryl Chotiner
Hoffman Family
Mrs. Linda Hoffman Esq.
Daniel Holler
John Holt & Priscilla Ochran-Holt
Manfred Maria Honeck
Mr. Aron Elvis Honick
Tom & Mary Hooten
Mr. Eric J. Hoover
Jean Horne
Mr.* & Mrs. Thomas O. Hornstein
John & Mary Hotchkiss
Tom & Dona Hotopp
Diane & Bradford Hunter
College of Fine Arts - IUP
David Iwinski
Alfred & Necole Jacobsen
Barbara Johns & Jeff Wagner
Mr. Charles Johnson & Mrs. Patricia Prattis Jennings
The Estate of Robert* & Louise* Kahn
Gary & Lori Kaplan
Carol Karl
Lee Karr & Renee McLamb
Sydelle Kessler
Aleta King
The Kirk Family
Mrs. Mary Ann Kocher
Mr. John Kowalski & Mrs. Bridget Meacham Kowalski
John T Krawczykiewicz
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Kuranich
Ms. Camille Kurtanich
Mr. Eric Kwang
Mr. Michael Laffey
William & Toni Land
Robert Lauver & Marina Nielsen
Joan Lavery
Nancy Leininger
Father Ronald P. Lengwin
Thomas & Marion Leturgey
David & Mary Ann Linkes
Mr. Larry Loh
Ms. Erin Lynn
Melissa (Trifaro) & Scott MacLeod
Lauren & Hampton Mallory
Robert & Dow Malnati
Carl & Alexis Mancuso
Cecilia Marano
In Memory of Lori Confer Martin
Mr. & Mrs. John Mary
Paula & Bob McCracken
The McCulloch Family
Charles and Joyce McFeaters
Declan McGovern
Devin & Shannon McGranahan
Mr. Martin McGrogan
Ushers & Catering Staff at Heinz Hall
Barbara Elkind McKenna & Janet Elkind Finfrock
Art & Bonn McSorley
Richard* & Barbara Meharey
Ms. Lenore Melmeyer
Scott & Bridget Michael
Mary Ellen Miller
Shannon Miller
Mrs. Catherine E. Missenda
Mrs. Kierstin Mitro
Scott & Stephanie Moore
Penelope Morel
James & Susan Morris
Betsy Morrison
Ms. Christine Fish Moulton
Mr. Harrison Mullins
Mr. Alex Musicante
Millie Myers & Bill Frederick
Harry C. & Kathleen L. Nagel
Donn Neal
Mr. Eric Nelson
Rachel Niederberger
Ken & Dawn Ogilivie
In Honor of Allison Opsitnick
Elliott S. Oshry
Dr. Thaddeus A. Osial, Jr. & Linda Shooer Osial
Mr. Chad A. Parker
Camilla Brent Pearce
Mr. Russell S Pedersen
John & Barbara Perkel
Mary Persin
Mr. John Peterson
Ms. Tabitha Pfleger
Frances & Bert Pickard
Ms. Meredith Pike
Pittsburgh Symphony Association
Pittsburgh Symphony North
Pittsburgh Youth Symphony
The Musicians of the Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Ms. Joanne Randolph
Mr. Andrew Reamer
James Reeping
Joe Regna, Jr.
Celeste M. Reisinger
Tor Richter
Mr. Tim Rickard
Cornelius Rifugiato
Susan J. Riley
Jean B. Roberts
Josepeh & Anne Rogel
Carol & Richard Rosenthal
Ms. Elizabeth Russell & Ms. Linda S. Natho
Millie & Gary Ryan
Ramesh Santanam
Dr. Allan & Ruth Schachter
Perri Schelat
Mary Ann Schrempp
Lucienne Schroepfer
Bernie & Cookie Soldo Schultz
Noah & Danielle Schultz
Louise & Franco Sciannameo
Teresa Sciolla-Lynch
Mr. Andrew Seay
Shadyside Splendor Committee of the Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Randall S. Shaffer
Stephen Shaner
Sherpa Software
Paul & Linda Silver
Dick & Ginny Simmons
Michele & Brian Skwirut
Daniel & Jennifer Smith
Ronald F. Smutny
Ms. Lori Sobol Kaplan
R. Damien Soffer Family
Ms. Dawne Sohn
Marcie Solomon & Nathan Goldblatt
Mrs. Susan Spano
Robert & Janet Squires
Ms. Pamela Stahel
Ms. Jennifer Steele
Bronna & Harold Steiman
Kathy Stept
Connie Stobert
Joel & Maria Swanson
Mr. & Mrs. Jan C. Swensen
The Tabachnick Family Foundation
Elizabeth Burnett & Lawrence Tamburri
Think First Serve Inc
Rosemary A. Thomas
Bill* & Carol Tillotson
Tom & Jamee Todd
Carol Toth
Jane F. Treherne-Thomas
Robert & Cathy Trombetta
Diane & Dennis Unkovic
Ms. Karen Vachon
Ms. Jessica L. Valiente
Albin L. Vareha, Jr.
Cate & Jerry Vockley
Joseph & Jessica Volk
Mr. & Mrs. Burt Wald
Robert E. Walley, MD
Patty & Joe Walton
Rachel Walton
David Wasieleski & Stephanie Glyptis
Dr. Ronald J. Wasilak
Donna & Markus Weber
Stacy J. Weber
Jodi & Andrew Weisfield
Arthur Weldon
Sheila Werner
Kevin Wilkes
James & Susanne Wilkinson
John & Judith Woffington
Jessica D. Wolfe & Joseph R. Martinez
Rhonda Woloshun
Chris & Annette Wu
Rachel W. Wymard
Mrs. Patricia Easterbrook Zawadski
Kefei Zhang & Yong Liu
Sylvia & Norman Zibrat
Mark Zumbro