Staff Listing

Administration

President & CEO

  • Melia Peters Tourangeau
  • Lisa G. Donnermeyer, Managing Assistant to the President

Executive Vice President & COO

  • Martin D. Bates
  • Imogen Campbell Hendricks, Executive Office Associate

Senior Vice President & CFO

  • Bridget Meacham Kowalski

Senior Vice President & CDO

  • Mary Anne Talotta
 

Artistic Planning

  • Mary Persin, Vice President of Artistic Planning
  • Tyler Bragg, Director of Artistic Planning and Administration
  • Daniel Dardon, Artist Liason & Personal Assistant to the Music Director
  • Brigit Stack, Manager of Artistic Planning
 

Development

  • Bryan Abbott, Manager of Events
  • Tatiana Cassetta, Development Coordinator
  • B Crittenden, Associate Director of Corporate Support
  • Tracey Farrar, Senior Manager of Foundation & Government Support
  • Jaden Gongaware, Manager of Corporate Support
  • Lydia Grimenstein, Senior Manager of Donor Engagement
  • Mary Catherine Houser, Events Consultant
  • Meredith Key, Manager of Development Operations
  • Michaela Kizershot White, Director of Major Gifts & Campaigns
  • Dawn McWilliams, Director of Events
  • Camilla Brent Pearce, Senior Gift Planning Officer
  • Briana Schweizer, Prospect Research & Stewardship Coordinator
  • Andrew Seay, Director of Individual Support
  • Brian Skwirut, Director of Development
  • Shaelyn Ursida, Development Assistant
 

Finance & Administration

  • JoAnn Adams, HR Business Partner
  • Galina Altman, Accountant
  • Linda Mason, Manager of Payroll & Employee Benefits
  • Eric Quinlan, Cash Management Accountant
  • Mary Trigo, Controller
 

Hall Management

  • Carl A. Mancuso, Vice President & General Manager of Heinz Hall
  • Richard Aversa, Stage Technician
  • DeJuan Baskins, Maintenance
  • Shina Bibb, Maintenance
  • Nicholas Carangio, Cleaning & Maintenance Supervisor
  • Thomas Furey, Stage Technician
  • Michael Hazelbeck, Engineer
  • Ebony Johnson, Maintenance
  • Maurice Moore, Maintenance
  • Anmaree Rodibaugh, Stage Technical Director
  • Juan Rodriguez, Engineer
  • Rosa Romolor, Maintenance
  • Sean Thieshen, Chief Engineer
  • Brandon Thomas, Senior Manager of Facility Operations
  • William Weaver, Stage Technician
  • Stacy Weber, Assistant General Manager of Heinz Hall
 

Learning & Engagement

  • Suzanne Perrino, Senior Vice President of Learning & Engagement
  • Amy Cale, Program Manager of Learning & Engagement
  • Katie Schouten, Director of Learning & Engagement
  • Savanna Webber, Learning and Engagement Program Assistant
 

Marketing & Communications

  • Julie Stapf, Vice President of Marketing and Communications
  • Cally Jamis Vennare, Interim Director of Communications
  • Keene Carter, Communications Associate
  • Amelia England, Senior Manager of Integrated Marketing
  • Brian Hughes, Senior Graphic Designer
  • Roya Kousari, Director of Marketing
  • Erin Lynn, Director of Audience Experience
  • Liesl McGouldrick, Marketing Associate
  • Caleb Tichon, Digital Engagement Manager
 

Patron Services

  • Steven Ascencio, Director of Patron Services
  • James Guzman, Patron Services Representative
  • Sierra Kompa, Patron Services Representative
  • Brandon Sorce, Patron Services Representative

Ticketing Services

  • Joe Gustafson, Manager of Ticketing Services
  • Lori Doyle, Ticketing Services Representative
  • Bill Van Ryn, Ticketing Services Representative
 

Orchestra Operations

  • Rebecca Cain, Vice President of Orchestra Operations
  • Kaylene Beal, Senior Manager of Orchestra Operations
  • Olivia Browdy, Orchestra Operations Coordinator
  • Harold Chambers, Recording Engineer
  • Rocky Esposito, Symphony Stage Technician
  • Thomas Gorman Jr., Symphony Stage Technician
  • Beth Paine, Director of Orchestra Personnel
  • Joe Scriva, Manager of Orchestra Personnel
 

Popular Programming

  • Shelly Fuerte, Vice President of Popular Programming
  • Christian Kriegeskotte, Senior Manager of Popular Programming
  • Robert Johnson, Senior Director of Special Projects